Staff Directory

-A A +A
Principal's Office
Brooke Bassett Guidance Counselor ext. 707
Angela Bowen Guidance Counselor ext. 706
Karen Brand Nurse ext. 708
Anna DeVylder Asst. Principal ext. 704
David O'Connor Principal ext. 703
Rita Rowley Secretary ext. 701
Nancy York Secretary ext. 702
Special Education
Shannon Adams Grade 8 Special Ed Case Mgr
Charles Angwin Grade 8 Case Manager
Maurine DeLuca Grade 7/8 Special Ed Case Mgr
Jaclyn Reynolds Grade 6 Special Education Teacher
Tiffany Tobey Grade 6 / 7 Special Ed Case Mgr.
Specialists
Kate Belavitch 6/7/8 Reading
Sheryl Blair 6/7/8 Reading
Dona Boardman Grade 6/7/8 Art
Kellie Burtch Grade 6/7/8 S.T.E.M.
Virginia Carmody World Language
Rachel Gillis Grade 6/7/8 Health
Jillian Guay Grade 6/7/8 Band
Susan MacNicoll Grade 6/7/8 Technology
Gail McDonnell Grade 6/7/8 Mathematics
Ellen Morrissey Grade 6/7/8 Physical Education
Kim Reno Grade 6/7/8 Chorus
Mary Saunders Librarian
Kiersten Verno Grade 6/7/8 Reading Specialist
Nichole Willcox
Student Support Services
Stacey Burlingame Paraprofessional
Kathy Campion Paraprofessional
Rick Considine PBIS Coordinator
Joy Domenicone Paraprofessional
Tim Farrell Paraprofessional
Elyce Gallo Grade 6/7/8 Occupational Therapist
Anne Hagerstrom Paraprofessional
Les Masterman Psychologist
Jackie McCoy Paraprofessional
Johanna McPhee E.S.O.L. Teacher
Matt Robinson Resource Officer
Chris Strong Paraprofessional
Pam Thompson Paraprofessional
Julie Watterworth Paraprofessional
Team 6 Academy
Judith Clark Grade 6 Language Arts
Eileen Lonergan Grade 6 Mathematics
Jim Paradzick Grade 6 Science
Lisa Wenger 6th Grade Social Studies
Team 6 Hampton
Laura Bullard Grade 6 Teacher
Marissa Farley Grade 6 Math Teacher
Irene Grand Grade 6 Social Studies
Dianne Reardon Reading Specialist
Caleb Shaw Grade 6 Science Teacher
Team 7 Hampton
Shannon Adams
Suzy Frost Grade 7 Social Studies
Jenna Nadeau Grade 7 Language Arts
Drew Szeliga Grade 7 Math
Kim Warburton Grade 7 Science
Team 7/8 Academy
Jim Doherty Grade 7/8 Language Arts
Margaret Doucet Grade 7/8 Social Studies Teacher
Andrea Dutton Grade 7/8 Mathematics
Sean Tierney Grade 7/8 Science
Team 8 Hampton
Shannon Adams Grade 8 Special Ed Case Mgr
Karen Bonsaint Grade 8 Mathematics
Justin Coggeshall Grade 8 Social Studies
Maurine DeLuca Special ED Case Manager
Al Magnusson Grade 8 Science
Sharon Paster Grade 8 Language Arts